#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Tyron Woodley #UFC on ESPN 14 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Paulo Costa #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #BKFC 12 #Paige VanZant #UFC 245 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226

Santiago Olivera

  • 4 fights
  • 470 views


Santiago Olivera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Santiago
Last Name: Olivera
Nickname: Neguito
Date of Birth: January 21, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: R-Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Lions Cage Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Alexandre LCFC - Lions Cage Fight Combat
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Julio Beba Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 24
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Win Pedro Zayat WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 13
May 13, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:28
Loss Johnny Iwasaki MAOF - Maria Angola Open Fight
Aug 13, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos