#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Jennifer Maia #ACA 114 #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Francis Ngannou #UFC on ESPN 12 #Alex Perez #Daniel Cormier #Mike Perry #Dan Hooker #UFC 254 #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #Mauricio Shogun Rua #UFC 251 #Stipe Miocic

Samuel Souza Vasconcelos Neto

  • 6 fights
  • 4 views


Samuel Souza Vasconcelos Neto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Samuel
Last Name: Souza Vasconcelos Neto
Nickname: Brancao
Date of Birth: April 21, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santa Isabel do Para, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Santa Isabel do Para, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Serpente Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Serpente Top Team

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nelson Junior STT10 - Serpente Top Team 10
Dec 06, 2019
Decision(Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wellington de Sousa Soares STT9 - Serpente Top Team 9
May 11, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:58
Win Irinaldo Rodrigues da Silva STT 8 - Serpente Top Team 8
Sep 08, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Vilson Junior Apocalipse Fight Championship - Xinoco vs. Gasparzinho
Dec 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:40
Loss Mauricio Machado STT 6 - Serpente Top Team 6
Dec 10, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Devison Nazareno Amaral dos Santos RC - Rec Combat 7
Nov 12, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights