#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 114 #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 8 #KSW Epic - Khalidov vs. Adamek #Noche UFC #UFC Fight Night 236 #LFA 177 #Brandon Moreno #Brandon Royval

Sam McCoy


Sam McCoy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sam
Last Name: McCoy
Nickname: Big Chocolate
Date of Birth: February 19, 1981 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Deerfield Beach, Florida United States
Hometown: Deerfield Beach, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Deerfield Beach
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Brennan Ward BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 81
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:49
Win Sammy Rodrigues Fight Time 10 - It's Personal
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:45
Win Daniel Dwyer Unconquered 1 - November Reign
Nov 20, 2009
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Byron McKenzie RW 3 - Florida
Apr 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Chauncey Minor AFC 18 - Absolute Fighting Championships 18
Aug 26, 2006
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00

Professional Fights