#UFC 270 #UFC on ESPN 32 #Calvin Kattar #Francis Ngannou #Giga Chikadze #Brandon Moreno #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Paddy Pimblett #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #UFC 267 #Amanda Nunes #Israel Adesanya #Paige VanZant #Charles Oliveira #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tyron Woodley #Dustin Poirier

Salvador Minutti

  • 12 fights
  • 485 views

Salvador Minutti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Salvador
Last Name: Minutti
Nickname: Iron Man
Date of Birth: March 26, 1973 (age 48)
Weight: 225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Power Lotus Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ilha Comprida Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Bello ICF - Ilha Comprida Fight
Jul 05, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 3:40
Win Aramando Polemico Talent MMA Circuit 7 - Osasco 2014
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:24
Loss Cleverson Silva RF 10 - Real Fight 10
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Loss Marcio Luis CFCL - Champion Fight Club Lavras 2
Aug 10, 2013
Tko (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Marcelo Goncalves Fair Fight - MMA Edition
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Rodrigo da Silva GFSP - Gladiador Fight 4
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:54
Loss Claudio Godoi RF 8 - Real Fight 8
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rodrigo da Silva MF - Max Fight 10
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:41
Loss Tomoaki Hata Deep - clubDeep Hamamatsu
Sep 28, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 0:47
Loss Sergio Silva RH - Rio Heroes 10
Oct 16, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Julio Cesar Costa SS - Storm Samurai
Jul 28, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Marcelo Bahia BK - Boing Kombat 1
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Salvador Minutti
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
SS - Storm Samurai Jul 28, 2007
Professional Fight