#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Sako Chivitchyan

  • 9 fights
  • 1416 views

Sako Chivitchyan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sako
Last Name: Chivitchyan
Nickname: The Chainsaw
Date of Birth: March 11, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Glendale, California
Hometown: Armenian SSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Judo 11 x National Champion, Wrestling
Affiliations: Hayastan Studio
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dominique Chisem Xplode Fight Series - Summer Fight Night 3
Jun 21, 2013
Submission 2 1:10
Win Tony Lewis Gladiator Challenge - Battleground
Mar 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Preston Scharf LOP - Chaos at the Casino 1
May 05, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Watson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 12 Finale
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcos Gonzalez NFAMMA - Resurrection
Dec 18, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Sergio Salcido LBFN 6 - Long Beach Fight Night 6
Oct 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Win Frank Baldivia CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Mar 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Noe Rodriguez CXF - California Xtreme Fighting
Jan 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:14
Win Timothy Morris KK 14 - Kage Kombat 14
Apr 05, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:38

Professional Fights