#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #UFC 245 #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC 237 #Demian Maia #UFC 217 #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Robbie Lawler #Michael Bisping #Cat Zingano #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 5 #UFC on Fox 18 #UFC 238 #Israel Adesanya

Ryo Yamaguchi

  • 7 fights
  • 5 views


Ryo Yamaguchi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryo
Last Name: Yamaguchi
Nickname: Joe
Date of Birth: March 06, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kanagawa, Japan
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pancraseism Yokohama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rings

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryo Asami Rings - The Outsider 51: 10th Anniversary Road to Las Vegas
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Loss Simone D'Anna CFC Malta 2 - Centurion Fight Championship Malta 2
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Toshinori Tsunemura Pancrase - 283
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hikaru Hasumi Pancrase - 280
Sep 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Takehiro Higuchi Pancrase - 278
Jun 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Munetaka Munetaka Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights