#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Diego Sanchez #Kai Kara-France #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Rune Sperling

  • 2 fights
  • 478 views


Rune Sperling
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rune
Last Name: Sperling
Nickname: The Viking
Date of Birth: February 20, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Trondheim Norway
Hometown: Trondheim, Norway
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Spartan Reality Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Elton Buchanan SRF 6 - Spartan Reality Fight 6
Apr 05, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Dylan McDonald SRF 4 - Spartan Reality Fight 4
Aug 24, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights