#UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Angela Hill #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 176 #Rhys McKee #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 217 #Bellator 246 #Stipe Miocic

Roy Luxton

  • 6 fights
  • 670 views


Roy Luxton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roy
Last Name: Luxton
Nickname: Renegade
Date of Birth: November 14, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mermaid Beach, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Mermaid Beach, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Five Rings Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble at the Ridge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peter Davis RATR - Rumble at the Ridge 1
Aug 02, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Adam Bourke XFC 10 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 10
Mar 03, 2006
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Nick Machese XFC 9 - Lightweight Grand Prix
Nov 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:49
Win Gavin Murie XFC 7 - Clash of the Champions
Jun 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:18
Win Jarrod Trenear SRF 7 - Spartan Reality Fight 7
Jul 26, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Nathan Edwards SRF 6 - Spartan Reality Fight 6
Apr 05, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights