#UFC on ESPN+ 12 #Bare Knuckle FC 6 #Bellator London #The Korean Zombie #Renato Moicano #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Lovato Jr #Artem Lobov #Conor McGregor #UFC 238 #UFC 236 #UFC 229 #UFC 239 #Dakota Cochrane #Chris Leben #UFC Fight Night 143 #Tony Ferguson #Valentina Shevchenko #Eric Spicely #Deron Winn

Rooney Menezes

  • 5 fights
  • 369 views


Rooney Menezes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rooney
Last Name: Menezes
Nickname: Ronin
Date of Birth: December 23, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Teresina, Piaui Brazil
Hometown: Teresina, Piaui Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mutant Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Piaui Fight MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fabio Eufrasio Piaui Fight MMA - Gladiators 4
Oct 26, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:26
Loss Vitor Naiba Piaui Talents - MMA
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:46
Loss Emanuel Souza Goncalves Arena Fight 2 - Mattos vs. Barroso
Jul 05, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win Uriel Patrick OFN - Orions Fight Night 4
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Savio Jose Chaves PPF - Pi Pro Fight 1
May 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06

Professional Fights