#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #UFC 229

Ronaldo Ribeiro

  • 6 fights
  • 76 views

Ronaldo Ribeiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronaldo
Last Name: Ribeiro
Nickname: Sagat
Date of Birth: August 12, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio Verde, Goias, Brazil
Hometown: Rio Verde, Goias, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Life Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arena Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabio Junior dos Santos Paixao Arena Combat 2 - Goias vs. Para
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:57
Draw Dione Paiva IFC - Inhumas Fight Championship 2
Feb 15, 2014
Draw TBD
Win Francisco Medeiros ACC - Arena Combat Championship
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:50
Loss Leonardo Livio Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 4
Oct 26, 2013
TKO 2 2:25
Win Wilson Salazar NFC 7 - Nakamura Fight Championship 7
Aug 31, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:49
Loss Leonardo Livio Rio FC - Rio Fight
May 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26

Professional Fights