#UFC Fight Night 173 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #Darren Till #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Dustin Poirier #Michael Bisping #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Kamaru Usman

Romulo Romano

  • 4 fights
  • 690 views


Romulo Romano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Romulo
Last Name: Romano
Nickname: The Gladiator
Date of Birth: October 22, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buena Park, California, United States
Hometown: Buena Park, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: All In MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Fighting League (United States)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Manley WFL 19 - Calloway Cup 7
Sep 29, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 2:00
Win Steve Mager WFL 18 - Calloway Cup 6
Aug 04, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:18
Loss David George CZ 22 - Cage Masters 3
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 4:00
Win Paul Tomasi WFL 14 - Calloway Cup 5
Dec 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos