#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Conor McGregor #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Khamzat Chimaev #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #UFC Fight Night 178

Roger Minton

  • 16 fights
  • 789 views


Roger Minton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roger
Last Name: Minton
Nickname: The Joker
Date of Birth: August 23, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 196 lbs (88.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marion, Illinois United States
Hometown: Marion, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight to Win

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gabe Beauperthy FTW - Superheroes
May 19, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:57
Win Marcus Finch AAMMA 19 - Absolute Action MMA 19
Oct 14, 2011
DQ (Illegal Strikes to Back of Head) 1 3:28
Loss Steve Campbell Gladiator Cage Fights - Knockout Night 1
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss John Troyer Hardrock MMA 29 - 2 Year Anniversary Show
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:19
Loss Marcus Finch AAMMA 6 - Proving Ground
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Joshua Blanchard Hardrock MMA 25 - Night of the Champions 3
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 4:26
Loss Duane Bastress CPWC - Central Pennsylvania Warrior Challenge 6
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Jerry Burns Hardrock MMA 10 - Last Chance
Jun 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bo Huitt Hardrock MMA 7 - Jealousy
May 23, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Gregory Earles H.B. Dick - Promotions
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:39
Loss Benjamin Baker H.B. Dick - Promotions
Feb 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Danny Stoner H.B. Dick - Promotions
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Loss Tony Sylvester ISCF - Bad Intentions
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights