#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #UFC 263 #Claudia Gadelha #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Nick Diaz #Brandon Moreno #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Rodrigo Praxedes

  • 7 fights
  • 343 views

Rodrigo Praxedes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodrigo
Last Name: Praxedes
Nickname: The Professor
Date of Birth: December 08, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Singapore
Hometown: Singapore
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Juggernaut Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Noxii Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Luiz Camargo Noxii - Noxii Combat 1
May 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Huinderton Barbosa NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 22
Aug 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Loss Andre Brasil NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 21
Jun 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Godoy Porto FC - Porto Fighting Combat 1
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Win Froilan Sarenas URCC 22 - Dekada
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Loss Marcos Escobar One FC 4 - Destiny of Warriors
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 1:05
Win Bodin Panjabutra Dare Fight Sports - Dare 2/11
Sep 24, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights