#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Conor McGregor #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Khamzat Chimaev #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #UFC Fight Night 178 #Aleksa Camur #William Knight #Jermell Charlo

Rocky Vercher

  • 5 fights
  • 786 views


Rocky Vercher
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rocky
Last Name: Vercher
Nickname: The Rajun' Cajun
Date of Birth: January 29, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Me MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chuck Parmelee Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Josh Bumgarner RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Apr 17, 2010
Submission 1 1:25
Win Olen Brattin XF - X-Treme Fight 1
Jan 23, 2009
Submission 1 1:37
Win Sal Woods RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Aug 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hank Stout TTP - Battle at The Bend 1
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights