#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Donald Cerrone #Rhys McKee #Kamaru Usman #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #Justin Gaethje #UFC 245

Robson Moura

  • 4 fights
  • 979 views


Robson Moura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robson
Last Name: Moura
Nickname: Robinho
Date of Birth: March 23, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Teresopolis, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt, 7X World Jiu-Jitsu Champion
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Mamoru Yamaguchi Shooto - 9/26 in Kourakuen Hall
Sep 26, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Win Junji Ikoma Shooto - Year End Show 2003
Dec 14, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yasuhiro Urushitani Shooto - 5/4 in Korakuen Hall
May 04, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mamoru Yamaguchi Shooto - Treasure Hunt 10
Sep 16, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights