#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Jessica Andrade

Roberto Carlos Luna Ortez


Roberto Carlos Luna Ortez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roberto
Last Name: Carlos Luna Ortez
Nickname: Johnny Cage
Date of Birth: May 17, 1999 (age 23)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lunaticos Team MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pacific Coast Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Michael Perez PCFL 2 - Pacific Coast Fight League
Dec 08, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Loss Juan Guariguata UCC 55 - Ultimate Combat Challenge
Sep 17, 2022
TKO 2 1:36
Win Helder Alejandro Villeda Zuniga Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC Fight Night
Apr 01, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kristofer Santos UCC 47 - Ruano vs. Guzman
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Loss Louis Jimenez Rodriguez UCC 46 - Merchan vs. Ruano
Jul 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Douglas Perez Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC 44: Vega vs. Luna
Mar 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:05
Win Alvin Ordonez Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC Fight Night 11
Sep 13, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Joshua Espinoza Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC 39: Panama
Jun 02, 2018
TKO 3 2:02
Win Henry Osorio Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC 38: Honduras
Mar 23, 2018
TKO 5 1:02
Win Bryan Molina Ultimate Combat Challenge - UCC Fantastic Fight Night 5
May 20, 2017
TKO 3 2:38
Win Jonathan Suazo Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 33
Mar 17, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:24
Loss Angel Lopez Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 28
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Melvin Gaitan Luna Productions - Moon Fight Night 24
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights