#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Robert Turnquist

  • 13 fights
  • 31 views

Robert Turnquist
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Turnquist
Nickname: TQ
Date of Birth: January 14, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Hometown: Pensacola, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kurban Jiang M-1 Challenge 91 - Zayats vs. Magalhaes
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Krahl Titan FC 45 - Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18, 2017
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:54
Loss Marc Stevens Titan FC 44 - Torres vs. Sharipov
May 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:40
Loss Gesias Cavalcante Titan FC 42 - Lima vs. Jackson
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Krahl Titan FC 41 - Damm vs. Faria
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:47
Loss Maxim Divnich M-1 Challenge 65 - Emeev vs. Falcao
Apr 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Rance Jones Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 26
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Smith Amisial BOMAC - Bahamas Open Martial Arts Championship 2
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rance Jones Atlas Fights - Cage Rage 24
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Baraq Hunter Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 30
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:22
Win Freeman Woods AFC - Atlas Fighting Championships 3
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Tyrone Evans Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 28
May 09, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:22

Professional Fights