#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor

Richard Edwards

  • 9 fights
  • 640 views

Richard Edwards
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Richard
Last Name: Edwards
Nickname: New York Shogun
Date of Birth: August 13, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Keddles Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vitor Silva WFS - Warrior Fight Series 7
Mar 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Garry Duffy WFS - Warrior Fight Series 2
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Mike Cutting BAMMA Fight Night - Chadwick vs. Pascu
Aug 02, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:20
Loss Andy Craven BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Danny Lawson CFC - Cage Fighters Championship
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Sean Wright OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 1:05
Win Danny Lawson CFC 8 - Cage Fighters Championship 8
Oct 30, 2010
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:41
Loss Dave Church Extreme Challenge - Mayhem at the Marina
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:29

Professional Fights

Richard Edwards
Loss
 
Sean Wright
Win

Sean Wright

(2 - 0)
vs KO (Knee) Round: 1 Time: 1:05
OT - On Top 2 Jun 18, 2011
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights