#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rhys McKee #Johnny Walker #Kamaru Usman #Mackenzie Dern #Jorge Masvidal #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #Randa Markos #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero

Ric Messerschmidt

  • 4 fights
  • 674 views


Ric Messerschmidt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ric
Last Name: Messerschmidt
Nickname: Rage
Date of Birth: July 01, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: XFC Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Run Fight Trophy

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Christophe Daffreville RFT - Run Fight Trophy
May 02, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:27
Win Fred Chahroura XMMA - Xtreme MMA 3
Nov 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Adam Carroll XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Piki Terreg XMMA 1 - Xtreme MMA
Dec 20, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights