#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Mayra Bueno Silva #Tyson Nam

Rendan Russell

  • 3 fights
  • 575 views


Rendan Russell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rendan
Last Name: Russell
Nickname: Mr. Fantastic
Date of Birth: October 23, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Alabama
Hometown: Montgomery
Fighting Styles: Muy-Tai, Ju-Jitsu, Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Phatlip MMA, Dragonfist Promotions
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Warrior Promotions (Alabama)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon Jenkins Warrior Promotions - War 5
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos