#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Trevin Jones #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #BKFC 30 #Sodiq Yusuff

Renato Valente Alves

  • 13 fights
  • 43 views

Renato Valente Alves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Renato
Last Name: Valente Alves
Nickname: Indio
Date of Birth: August 02, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Brother
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Renato Valente Alves Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jared Revel LFA 144 - Gafurov vs. Silva Oct 14, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Fremd LFA 116 - Fremd vs. Valente
Oct 22, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chibwikem Onyenegech LFA 110 - Johnson vs. Horiuchi
Jul 02, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Martin LFA 105 - Rodriguez vs. Gotsyk
Apr 23, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Abraham Vaesau Bellator 226 - Bader vs. Kongo
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:36
Loss Ricardo Chavez JFL - Jasaji Fighting League: Grand Prix
Mar 23, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nayib Miranda JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 20
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Omar Gutierrez JFL - Jasaji Fighting League 19
May 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Andre Ricardo Chaves Santos ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:19
Win Julio Caxorro XFL 35 - Xtreme Fighters Latino 35
Aug 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Win Miguel Hernandez XMA - Sureste 6
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:07
Win Janilson Junior de Almeida Lins VN - Valent's Night 2
Jun 18, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Julio Caxorro XFM 5 - Xtreme Fighting Mexico 5
Dec 18, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Danilo Guerreiro Nanuque Fight 2 - MMA and Muay Thai
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
LFA 144 - Gafurov vs. Silva Oct 14, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos