#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Claudia Gadelha #UFC on ESPN 9 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Dominick Reyes #Chael Sonnen #Colby Covington #Chuck Liddell #UFC Fight Night 171 #Stipe Miocic #Miesha Tate

Renato Migliaccio

  • 7 fights
  • 1096 views


Renato Migliaccio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Renato
Last Name: Migliaccio
Nickname: Renatinho
Date of Birth: May 04, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Greenwich, Connecticut, USA
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 2nd degree Black Belt, Greco-Roman Wrestling
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Salgado M-1 Selection 2010 - The Americas Round 1
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Niko Puhakka M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Win Yanko Yanev M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:45
Win Jimmy Chaikong RFC - Revolution Fight Club 2
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Emmanuel Fernandez Rings Ireland - Reborn
Oct 15, 2005
Decision TBD
Win Rocky Long MMA - Eruption
Apr 30, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Hernandez KOTC 26 - Gladiator Challenge
Aug 03, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights