#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 220 #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 214 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Reese Brown

  • 4 fights
  • 1101 views


Reese Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reese
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Ghost
Date of Birth: September 07, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: California, United States
Hometown: California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DH

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ricky Jackson DH - Dragon House 13
Feb 02, 2013
KO (Knee) 3 4:12
Win Jay Bogan Red Canvas - Art of Submission 3
Oct 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:35
Win Matt Salazar UPC Unlimited - Up & Comers 12: Turning Point
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:14
Loss Chris Quitiquit EC - Extreme Combat
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights