#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #UFC 229 #UFC New York

Rafael Camargo

  • 5 fights
  • 94 views

Rafael Camargo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Camargo
Nickname: Caveira
Date of Birth: January 28, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ponta Grossa, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Ponta Grossa, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Parana
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Barracao Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dyego Ramos BFC 4 - Barracao Fight Championship 4
Mar 21, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:44
Loss Rodrigo Vieira Castro Fight - Castro Fight MMA 2
Sep 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Danilo Zen BFC 2 - Barracao Fight Championship 2
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giovani Souza CE - Combate Extremo 8
Sep 09, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights