#UFC on ESPN 20 #Neil Magny #Michael Chiesa #Max Holloway #UFC on ABC 1 #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Dustin Poirier #Calvin Kattar #Umar Nurmagomedov #Sergey Morozov #Omari Akhmedov #Tom Breese #Roxanne Modafferi #Mason Jones #Tyson Nam #Warlley Alves #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Lerone Murphy #Dalcha Lungiambula

Pedro Souza

  • 11 fights
  • 2 views


Pedro Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Feio
Date of Birth: June 29, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Duque de Caxias, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wellington Lopes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 97
Oct 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Costa Jesus FK MMA - Favela Kombat 32 - Marcio Pedra vs. Guilherme Nogueira
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Carlos Gonsalves Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 81
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:29
Win Bruno Bruno NCE 21 - New Corpore Extreme 21
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Murilo Delfino Katana Fight - Lima vs. Soeiro
Feb 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Renan Leal FF - Fury Fight
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ademir Junior NTF - Niteroi Top Fight 6
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:38
Win Maicon Santana TF - Terral Fight 3
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Edilson Souza NCE 2 - New Corpore Extreme 2
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights