#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Khamzat Chimaev #Darren Till #UFC 254 #Vicente Luque #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC 251 #Randall Brown #Nate Diaz #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Paul Cunningham

  • 8 fights
  • 700 views


Paul Cunningham
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Cunningham
Nickname: Ice Man
Date of Birth: November 16, 1977 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Durban, KwaZulu-Natal South Africa
Hometown: Durban, KwaZulu-Natal South Africa
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lion's Den MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Force MMA (South Africa)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kelvin Mwale Fight Force 14 - Last Man Stand
May 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sean Douglas Brown XFC Africa - Fight Club 5
Mar 03, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mike de Bruin KOTC - Platinum
Nov 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:39
Win Michiel Opperman Fight Force 8 - Cage Rage
Aug 19, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:15
Loss Dallas Jakobi Fight Force 6 - Redemption
May 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Victor Temlett Fight Force 5 - Invasion
Apr 15, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights