#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Ovais Shah

  • 7 fights
  • 254 views

Ovais Shah
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ovais
Last Name: Shah
Nickname: The Enigma
Date of Birth: September 14, 1988 (age 35)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Karachi, Sindh Pakistan
Hometown: Karachi, Sindh Pakistan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 3G MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
NC Asraful Islam One Championship - One Warrior Series 9
Dec 04, 2019
No Contest (Accidental Groin Kick) 2 0:31
Loss Hexigetu Hexigetu One Championship - Warriors of Light
May 10, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shams Rehman PAKMMA Fighting Alliance 4 - Genesis
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:28
Loss Afnan Iftikhar PAKMMA Fighting Alliance 1 - Revolution
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Uloomi Karim Shaheen Pak Fight Club 3 - Bantamweight Grand Prix
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Daniyal Khan Vehshi Championship League - Veshi Championship League 2
Feb 12, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Uloomi Karim Shaheen PFC - Pak Fight Club 2
Apr 14, 2012
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 1 3:01

Professional Fights