#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 254 #Vicente Luque #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #UFC 252 #Randall Brown #Nate Diaz #Dustin Poirier

Osami Machida

  • 16 fights
  • 693 views


Osami Machida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 2 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Osami
Last Name: Machida
Nickname: La Salle
Date of Birth: June 25, 1967 (age 53)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Tokyo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grachan

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Koichiro Takekawa Grachan - Grachan 15
Nov 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Kotaro Nizeki Grachan - Grachan 9
Apr 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Kokichi Takarada Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 5
Nov 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Hiroyuki Yakushiji Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Back Street Hero
Nov 12, 2005
Draw 1 10:00
Win Togi Morita Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 3
Oct 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Takashi Miyazawa Deep - Hero 1
Apr 17, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Nobuya Ohshima Trial - Oyaji Battle 6
Mar 26, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yoshiyasu Fukujima Trial - Oyaji Battle 4
Jul 19, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Win Koji Washiyama Trial - Oyaji Battle 3
Feb 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Hiroyuki Yakushiji Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Irie Festival
Dec 29, 2003
Points (1-0) 1 10:00
Draw Tatsuya Sakurai Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Tomorrow
Oct 12, 2003
Draw 1 10:00
Win Hideki Kawarabayashi Trial - Oyaji Battle 2
Aug 30, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:57
Win Tomoyuki Tachi Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Success Access
Jun 15, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Seisaku Aiboshi Trial - Father Counterattack!
Mar 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 1 7:00
Draw Kazuya Hirose Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Next Fighters
Feb 23, 2003
Draw 1 10:00
Loss Kentaro Imaizumi Premium Challenge 1 - Guardian vs. Explorer
May 06, 2002
Points (2-0) 1 10:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Osami Machida
Loss

Osami Machida

(11 - 1 - 3)
 
Osami Machida
Win

Osami Machida

(10 - 1 - 3)
 
Kotaro Nizeki
Loss

Kotaro Nizeki

(0 - 0)
Osami Machida
Win

Osami Machida

(7 - 1 - 2)
 
Takashi Miyazawa
Loss
Osami Machida
Win

Osami Machida

(6 - 1 - 2)
 
Nobuya Ohshima
Loss

Nobuya Ohshima

(2 - 2 - 2)
Osami Machida
Win

Osami Machida

(4 - 1 - 2)
 
Koji Washiyama
Loss

Koji Washiyama

(0 - 0)
Osami Machida
Draw

Osami Machida

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Tatsuya Sakurai
Draw
Osami Machida
Draw

Osami Machida

(0 - 1)
 
Kazuya Hirose
Draw

Kazuya Hirose

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos