#UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Bellator 243 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Dustin Poirier

Octavio Pudivitr

  • 3 fights
  • 1288 views


Octavio Pudivitr
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Octavio
Last Name: Pudivitr
Nickname: The Choker
Date of Birth: June 08, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Portugal
Hometown: Mozambique
Fighting Styles: jiu jitsu, judo, boxe,wrestling
Affiliations: Champions MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FSC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Collins FSC - FightStar Championship 1
May 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Win Joao Pereira AW - Arena Warriors 7
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Santos AW 4 - Arena Warriors 4
Nov 30, 2008
Submission 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights