#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Nino Marroquin

  • 10 fights
  • 846 views


Nino Marroquin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nino
Last Name: Marroquin
Nickname: Crazy Boy
Date of Birth: October 17, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 174 lbs (79 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Monterrey Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Hometown: Monterrey Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vale Todo Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Extremo

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ricardo Arreola Combate Extremo - Nino vs. Loco
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Lopez TSC 5 - The Supreme Cage 5
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Jose Vinuelas JF - Jungle Fight 20
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Boyco Ranchev XF 1 - Xtreme Fighters 1
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:45
Win Vincent Perez MMA - Mexico
Oct 27, 2006
Submission (Punches) TBD
Win Rodney Rhoden MMA - Mexico
May 26, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:10
Win Andrew Williams CFM - Ultimate Fighting Mexico
Nov 15, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Kevin Knabjian CFM - Cage Fighting Monterrey
May 23, 2003
TKO 3 TBD
Win Shannon Ritch CFM - Cage Fighting Monterrey
Jan 30, 2003
TKO (Injury) 1 TBD
Win Manuel Manzano CFM - Ultimate Fighting
Oct 26, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Nino Marroquin
Loss
 
Kevin Knabjian
Win

Kevin Knabjian

(0 - 0 - 1)
Nino Marroquin
Win

Nino Marroquin

(1 - 0)
 
Shannon Ritch
Loss

Shannon Ritch

(18 - 36, 2 NC)
Nino Marroquin
Win

Nino Marroquin

(0 - 0)
 
Manuel Manzano
Loss

Manuel Manzano

(0 - 0)

Related Videos