#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Jessica Andrade

Nikolay Popov


Nikolay Popov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nikolay
Last Name: Popov
Nickname: Udav
Date of Birth: October 04, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ulyanovsk, Russia
Hometown: Ulyanovsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ZFP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nikolay Gromov ZFP 3 - Champion
May 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Artyom Kravchenko ZF Promotion - ZFP 2: Challenger
Dec 22, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:52
Win Denis Poshutilo ZF Promotion - International MMA Tournament
Oct 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Anatoliy Kondratyev Red City Fights 6 - Global
Sep 04, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 4:04
Win Berik Sultangaliev Red City Fights 4 - The Battle on the Ice
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:14
Loss Aidarbek Kabulov Fight Club Promotion - Peresvet Shield Challenge 1
Jun 27, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Loss Elman Shahramanov OC - Oplot Challenge 103
Oct 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alim Cherkesov League UFP - 2014 Legion Tournament
Jan 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win Ilnur Zaynutdinov League UFP - 2014 Legion Tournament
Jan 31, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:20
Win Irakli Kolbaya Ulyanovsk MMA Federation - 2013 Ulyanovsk Open Cup
Aug 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Andrey Prokofiev Ulyanovsk MMA Federation - Battle of the Sacred Mountain
May 17, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:02

Professional Fights