#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Stefan Struve #Abu Azaitar #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Nikk Covert

  • 7 fights
  • 701 views

Nikk Covert
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nikk
Last Name: Covert
Nickname: The Brick
Date of Birth: August 04, 1969 (age 48)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Coarsegold, California USA
Hometown: Coarsegold, California USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Kihon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PureCombat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Billy Terry PureCombat 7 - Backyard Brawl
Mar 07, 2009
TKO 2 2:04
Loss Nik Theotikos Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni
Jun 22, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Loss Josh Hinkle GC 57 - Holiday Beatings
Dec 16, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss John Bishop GC 48 - All Stars
Mar 12, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Phil Collins GC 46 - Avalanche
Dec 11, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Win Dan Ogletree GC 39 - Titans Collide
Jul 17, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Alfredo Mireles GC 35 - Cold Fury
Mar 13, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08

Professional Fights