#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Nik Harris

  • 9 fights
  • 910 views

Nik Harris
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nik
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: The Hound
Date of Birth: July 07, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 198 lbs (89.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malaysia
Hometown: Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MuayFit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Malaysian Invasion MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Pellino MIMMA - Malaysian Invasion: Mixed Martial A'rr
Jun 01, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:40
Win Brad Robinson One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zuli Silawanto One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Mohd Kamal Ultimate Beatdown 12 - Get Real
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Man Kong Chan F3 3 - Freestyle Full Contact Fight
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Brad Robinson Ultimate Beatdown 10 - Heroes vs. Villains
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gary Maclay Gods FC - Gods Fighting Championship
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Antonio Graceffo MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 4
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mahariff Mahali MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 2
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:00

Professional Fights