#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 288 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #Alexsandro Pereira #Jamahal Hill #Arman Tsarukyan #Charles Oliveira #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #Aleksandar Rakic #Bo Nickal #Cody Brundage #June 15 #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Cody Garbrandt #UFC 301 #Holly Holm

Natalya Denisova


Natalya Denisova
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Natalya
Last Name: Denisova
Nickname: Ounce
Date of Birth: September 15, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cheboksary, Chuvashia, Russia
Hometown: Cheboksary, Chuvashia, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Zhilkin Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heroine Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Elena Bagnyuk Heroine FC 1 - Heroine Fighting Championship 1
May 30, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Ming Shi Heroine FC 1 - Heroine Fighting Championship 1
May 30, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Atyrgul Omurzakova ZF Promotion - ZFP 2: Challenger
Dec 22, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Win Svetlana Marfina ZF Promotion - International MMA Tournament
Oct 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Emi Fujino Road FC 37 - Road Fighting Championship 37
Mar 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:25
Win Xiaoni Liu CWM - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Jan 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kanako Murata Rizin 1 - Rizin Fighting Federation 1
Apr 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Margarita Naschyokina Era VIP Promotion - Era of Champions 4
Nov 22, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 0:16
Win Marina Lvova Fight Star - Battle on Sura 4
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Win Svetlana Gotsyk Fight Star - Battle on Sura 3
Feb 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ekaterina Makarova Era VIP Promotion - Era of Champions 3
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zlata Sheftor Era VIP Promotion - Era of Champions 2
Feb 23, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57

Professional Fights