#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Rizin 47 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 56

Naoki Shimamura


Naoki Shimamura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Naoki
Last Name: Shimamura
Nickname: Retsumi Ichikiba
Date of Birth: November 09, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saitama, Japan
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Oota Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Hiroyasu Sakurai One Championship - One Warrior Series 8
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Dastan Omurzakov Tribelate - vol. 53
Nov 24, 2017
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Vicious Lee Deep - Saitama Impact in Koedo Kawagoe 2017
Mar 26, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Draw Takeshi Onage Deep - Cage Impact 2014
Jul 21, 2014
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Yuki Ohara Deep - 65 Impact
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos