#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Naoki Sakurada

  • 21 fights
  • 698 views

Naoki Sakurada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 4 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Naoki
Last Name: Sakurada
Nickname: Mr. Gutsman
Date of Birth: May 12, 1966 (age 52)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kiguchi Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yasunori Okuda Shooto - Vale Tudo Access 4
May 12, 1995
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:00
Win Maurice Roumimper Shooto - Vale Tudo Access 3
Jan 21, 1995
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:10
Win Kotaro Shimamoto Shooto - Vale Tudo Access 1
Sep 26, 1994
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Draw Yasushi Warita VTJ 1994 - Vale Tudo Japan 1994
Jul 29, 1994
Draw 5 3:00
Win Yuji Hashiguchi Shooto
May 06, 1994
KO 3 1:18
Draw Erik Paulson Shooto
Nov 25, 1993
Draw 5 3:00
Loss Manabu Yamada Shooto
Feb 26, 1993
Submission (Kneebar) 5 1:19
Win Kazuhiro Kusayanagi Shooto
Sep 25, 1992
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Tomohiro Tanaka Shooto
Jul 23, 1992
KO 2 TBD
Loss Yuichi Watanabe Shooto
May 29, 1992
Submission (Kneebar) 3 0:57
Win Kazuhiro Kusayanagi Shooto
Dec 23, 1991
Decision (Majority) 5 3:00
Win Yasuto Sekishima Shooto
Oct 17, 1991
Decision (Majority) 5 3:00
Win Yuichi Watanabe Shooto
Aug 25, 1991
Submission (Armbar) 5 2:03
Win Tomonori Ohara Shooto
May 31, 1991
Submission (Armbar) 5 TBD
Loss Kenji Kawaguchi Shooto
Jan 13, 1991
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Draw Yasuto Sekishima Shooto
Nov 28, 1990
Draw 5 3:00
Draw Yuji Ito Shooto
Sep 08, 1990
Draw 5 3:00
Loss Yasuto Sekishima Shooto
Jul 07, 1990
Decision 5 3:00
Loss Kenji Kawaguchi Shooto
Jan 13, 1990
TKO (Punches) 4 1:29
Win Takashi Ishizaki Shooto
Oct 19, 1989
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kazuhiro Kusayanagi Shooto
May 18, 1989
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Naoki Sakurada
Draw

Naoki Sakurada

(8 - 6 - 3)
 
Yasushi Warita
Draw
Naoki Sakurada
Win

Naoki Sakurada

(7 - 6 - 3)
 
Yuji Hashiguchi
Loss

Yuji Hashiguchi

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 3 Time: 1:18
Shooto May 06, 1994
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Draw

Naoki Sakurada

(7 - 6 - 2)
 
Erik Paulson
Draw

Erik Paulson

(1 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Shooto Nov 25, 1993
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Loss

Naoki Sakurada

(7 - 5 - 2)
 
Manabu Yamada
Win

Manabu Yamada

(5 - 4 - 2)
Naoki Sakurada
Win

Naoki Sakurada

(6 - 5 - 2)
 
Kazuhiro Kusayanagi
Loss
Naoki Sakurada
Win
 
Tomohiro Tanaka
Loss

Tomohiro Tanaka

(3 - 1 - 1)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Shooto Jul 23, 1992
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Loss
 
Naoki Sakurada
Win

Naoki Sakurada

(4 - 4 - 2)
 
Kazuhiro Kusayanagi
Loss
Naoki Sakurada
Win

Naoki Sakurada

(3 - 4 - 2)
 
Yasuto Sekishima
Loss

Yasuto Sekishima

(6 - 1 - 3)
Naoki Sakurada
Win

Naoki Sakurada

(2 - 4 - 2)
 
Naoki Sakurada
Win

Naoki Sakurada

(1 - 4 - 2)
 
Tomonori Ohara
Loss
vs Submission (Armbar) Round: 5 Time: TBD
Shooto May 31, 1991
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Loss

Naoki Sakurada

(1 - 3 - 2)
 
Kenji Kawaguchi
Win

Kenji Kawaguchi

(4 - 0 - 2)
Naoki Sakurada
Draw

Naoki Sakurada

(1 - 3 - 1)
 
Yasuto Sekishima
Draw
vs Draw Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Shooto Nov 28, 1990
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Draw
 
Yuji Ito
Draw

Yuji Ito

(2 - 2 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Shooto Sep 08, 1990
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Loss
 
Yasuto Sekishima
Win

Yasuto Sekishima

(3 - 0 - 2)
vs Decision Round: 5 Time: 3:00
Shooto Jul 07, 1990
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Loss
 
Kenji Kawaguchi
Win

Kenji Kawaguchi

(2 - 0 - 1)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 4 Time: 1:29
Shooto Jan 13, 1990
Professional Fight
Naoki Sakurada
Win
 
Takashi Ishizaki
Loss
Naoki Sakurada
Loss

Naoki Sakurada

(0 - 0)
 
vs Submission (Armbar) Round: 1 Time: TBD
Shooto May 18, 1989
Professional Fight