#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 249 #UFC 236 #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier

Naoki Akimoto

  • 4 fights
  • 475 views


Naoki Akimoto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Naoki
Last Name: Akimoto
Nickname: Ken Taisho
Date of Birth: February 10, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai RJW
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Greatest Common Multiple

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kosuto Umeda GCM - Cage Force 15
Feb 11, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Draw Taku Aramaki GCM - Cage Force 13
Oct 24, 2009
Draw (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Tetsuya Yoshioka GCM - Cage Force 10
Apr 25, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Tatsuya Ueda Rings - The Outsider
Mar 30, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Naoki Akimoto
Win

Naoki Akimoto

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Kosuto Umeda
Loss

Kosuto Umeda

(7 - 7 - 3)
Naoki Akimoto
Draw
 
Taku Aramaki
Draw

Taku Aramaki

(10 - 12 - 3)