#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jennifer Maia #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Francis Ngannou #ACA 114 #UFC 254 #Alex Perez #UFC on ESPN 12 #Mike Perry #Dan Hooker #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #UFC 251 #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 18

Namig Imranov

  • 2 fights
  • 3 views


Namig Imranov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Namig
Last Name: Imranov
Nickname: Samurai
Date of Birth: December 31, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baku, Azerbaijan
Hometown: Baku, Azerbaijan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: TT Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Grand European Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ismayil Jafarov GEFC - AZFC MMA Fighting Series 4
May 14, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:30
Loss Zhaiyl Zhakschilyk uulu Ultimax FC 2 - World Ultimax Championship 2017
Mar 26, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights