#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Muta Champion

  • 2 fights
  • 2779 views

Muta Champion
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Muta
Last Name: Champion
Nickname: Steel
Date of Birth: May 11, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 226 lbs (102.5 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta
Hometown: Newark, New Jersey
Fighting Styles: shotokan-jujitsu
Affiliations: muta's combat karate academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Extreme Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Julio Dudley WEF 2 - World Extreme Fighting 2
Feb 21, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Keith Cook WEF 1 - World Extreme Fighting 1
Dec 19, 1998
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights