#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #Jose Aldo #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #UFC 266 #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #UFC 263 #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman

Murodali Salimov

  • 7 fights
  • 4 views

Murodali Salimov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Murodali
Last Name: Salimov
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: July 17, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Hometown: Magnitogorsk, Chelyabinsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tumer Ondar AMC - Fight Nights 102
Jun 18, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23
Loss Kilich Sadirdinov WCSA Combat Ring - Steel Heart 9
Oct 12, 2018
Decision TBD
Loss Bakbergen Usonov M-1 Ural - Road to M-1: Magomedov vs. Lemos
Sep 01, 2018
TKO 2 3:24
Win Bekhan Aktaliev M-1 Global - Road to M-1: Battle in Nazran 9
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Loss Ivan Kazancev I.M. Poddubnogo Sports Club - Confrontation 2
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Loss Ivan Kazancev I.M. Poddubnogo Sports Club - Confrontation 2
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Win Alexander Komissarov Best of the Best - Best of the Best 1
Apr 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights