#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Conor McGregor #UFC 268 #UFC on ESPN 31 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jose Aldo #UFC 267 #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #UFC 266 #Jon Jones #Rob Font #UFC 263 #Li Jingliang

Murat Kazgan

  • 7 fights
  • 625 views

Murat Kazgan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Murat
Last Name: Kazgan
Nickname: Lord Pitbull
Date of Birth: January 03, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Turkey
Hometown: Turkey
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kazgan MMA Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: IFG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wolfgang Wallner Iron Fist Gym Vienna - Vendetta 17
Apr 13, 2019
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Andrey Chubotaru FNG - Fight Nights Global 85
Mar 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Loss Dong Sun Choi Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Draw Anatoliy Pokrovsky Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
Draw 2 5:00
Win Hyeung Seok Lee Road FC 11 - Road Fighting Championship 11
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:55
Win Mehman Agakishiev FC - Rhino Series Tournament
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights