#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Cody Garbrandt #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217

Motohiro Takenawa

  • 18 fights
  • 555 views

Motohiro Takenawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Motohiro
Last Name: Takenawa
Nickname: Crazy D / Mad Dog
Date of Birth: November 29, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hiroshima Japan
Hometown: Hiroshima Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Master Plant
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rising On Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nave Nave ROFC 14 - Fujiwara Memorial
Apr 06, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yo Saito Shooto - 1st Round 2013
Jan 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Kotaro Tsuka Demolition Project - Demolition 12
Jul 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Yuji Sato Gladiator - Gladiator 31
Apr 01, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:58
Loss Yasuhiro Kanayama Rising On 10 - 2011 Bantamweight Tournament Final
Dec 18, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tarzan Yamasaki Demolition Xigma - Enthusiasm
Dec 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kotaro Tsuka Gladiator - Gladiator 23
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:55
Draw Tarzan Yamasaki Demolition Xigma - Outbreak
Mar 06, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Taiki Hamasaki Shooto - Border: Season 2 - Immovable
Dec 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:57
Loss Ulka Sasaki Shooto - Kitazawa Shooto Vol. 4
Sep 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hiroaki Nakayama Shooto - Grapplingman 11
May 16, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Toshihiro Taguchi Rising On - Activation
Dec 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Naosuke Mizoguchi Shooto - Gig Torao 2
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Loss Takayoshi Ono Powergate - Survive!
Dec 07, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Toshihiro Taguchi GCM - Demolition West in Yamaguchi
Nov 25, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Hidenobu Koike Pancrase - Z
Sep 03, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Loss Shunsuke Tomonaga KF 8 - Kushima's Fight 8
Feb 27, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Kazuya Satomoto Deep - clubDeep Fukuoka: Team Roken Festival
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:02

Professional Fights

 
Takayoshi Ono
Win

Takayoshi Ono

(4 - 4 - 1)