#UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #DWTNCS #Robert Whittaker #Ronda Rousey #CM Punk #Jon Jones #Alistair Overeem #Mike Jackson #Colby Covington #Holly Holm #Curtis Blaydes

Motohiro Tachihara

  • 16 fights
  • 585 views

Motohiro Tachihara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Motohiro
Last Name: Tachihara
Nickname: Seiken
Date of Birth: December 03, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Yozakuragumi
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kym Robinson Rize 8 - Domination
Sep 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Pavel Okhotnikov FEFoMP - Battle of Amur
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Win Shark Shark Grachan - Grachan 5
Nov 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Loss Won Ho Seo M-1 Selection 2010 - Asia Finals
Jul 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Yoshiyuki Nagase M-1 Selection 2010 - Japan Round 1
Apr 16, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Toshihiro Hosoe Accel 13 - West Evolution
Dec 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Win Kazuya Hirayama TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Loss Yuichiro Abe TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:00
Win Katsuhiko Nakagawa TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:38
Loss Kozo Urita RJPW - Legend Championship
Dec 16, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Loss Moriyuki Yamada Deep - 17th Impact
Dec 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Seichi Ikemoto RZ - Red Zone 9
Oct 03, 2004
Submission (Reverse Triangle) 1 2:10
Win Kenju Abe Deep - clubDeep West Chofu
Nov 24, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:43
Loss Ryuhei Sato Deep - clubDeep West Chofu
Nov 24, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Katsuya Inoue GCM - Demolition 030223
Feb 23, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hidehiko Hasegawa GCM - Demolition 030126
Jan 26, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:54

Professional Fights