#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #UFC 296 #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #Loik Radzhabov #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Morgan Oriahi


Morgan Oriahi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Morgan
Last Name: Oriahi
Nickname: Yoga Flame
Date of Birth: December 10, 1984 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas, United States
Hometown: Houston, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: King's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Keenan Jackson Fury FC 57 - Fury Fighting Championship 57
Feb 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Patterson Fury FC 46 - Fury Fighting Championship 46
May 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Danny Ageday Fury FC 45 - Fury Fighting Championship 45
Apr 18, 2021
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:40
Loss Aaron Reeves Fury FC 12 - Fury Fighting Championship 12
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:13
Win Arthur Ashton FF - Fury Fighting 10
Apr 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Grove Garcia Promotions - Cage Combat 21
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Don Dissanayake USACA - Legacy Amateur Series 15
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:23

Professional Fights

Related Videos