#Mike Tyson #UFC on ESPN 18 #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Leon Edwards #UFC 255 #Israel Adesanya #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jon Jones #UFC 257 #Jake Joseph Paul #UFC 254 #UFC on ESPN 12 #UFC on Fox 29 #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Tyson vs. Jones #Dan Hooker #Jorge Masvidal #Daniel Cormier

Mohamad Bahrami

  • 2 fights
  • 3 views


Mohamad Bahrami
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mohamad
Last Name: Bahrami
Nickname: Doubletap
Date of Birth: March 13, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic of
Hometown: Tehran, Iran, Islamic Republic of
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Y&K MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inoki Genome Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodrigo Anraku IGF - Genome 35
Feb 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:42
Loss Ginjiro Ginjiro Grachan - Grachan 20
Nov 29, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights