#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Anderson Silva #Stipe Miocic #UFC on ESPN 14 #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 249 #Francis Ngannou

Minoru Kimura

  • 1 fights
  • 52 views


Minoru Kimura
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Minoru
Last Name: Kimura
Nickname: Philip
Date of Birth: September 09, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 148 lbs (67.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: My Way Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charles Bennett Rizin 2 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: Opening Round
Sep 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:07
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights