#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Mike Fischer

  • 5 fights
  • 871 views

Fight Record: 1 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Fischer
Nickname: Handsome
Date of Birth: August 07, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Okinawa, Japan
Hometown: Kelso, WA
Fighting Styles: Tae Kwon Do, Boxing Muay Thai. BJJ, HapKiDo, MCMAP
Affiliations: King of the Cage
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryu Ryu TF - Tenkaichi Fight 41
Sep 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Loss Chasen Madyun TF - Tenkaichi Fight 36
Apr 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Loss Rob Starke TF - Tenkaichi Fight 30
Oct 19, 2008
Technical Submission (Kimura) 2 2:00
Loss Adam Woods TF - Tenkaichi Fight 27
Jul 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Kamikaze Ryu TF - Tenkaichi Fight 26
Jun 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:10

Professional Fights