#UFC 246 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Maycee Barber #Roxanne Modafferi #Holly Holm #Raquel Pennington #Anthony Pettis #UFC 229 #Jorge Masvidal #Aleksei Oleinik #Maurice Greene #Nate Diaz #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 245 #Sodiq Yusuff #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier

Michelle Farrow

  • 9 fights
  • 625 views


Michelle Farrow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michelle
Last Name: Farrow
Nickname: Grapple Girl
Date of Birth: July 12, 1967 (age 52)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RITC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nicole Maldonado RITC 88 - Veteran's Day Rumble
Nov 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 0:27
Win Marci Richardson UFP - Supremacy
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:20
Win Mystee Blackwood RITC 70 - Rage in the Cage 70
Jun 11, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Nicole Maldonado RITC 51 - Invasion From the North
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Kim Rider RITC 31 - Rage in the Cage 31
Nov 07, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Jamie Lynn Welsh RITC 28 - Rage in the Cage 28
May 26, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:47
Loss Kathy Brothers FFC - Freestyle Fighting Championship
Nov 18, 2000
Submission 1 2:35
Win Jennifer Azzog RITC 17 - Rage in the Cage 17
May 17, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Lilly San Diego RITC 6 - Rage in the Cage 6
Jul 10, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights