#UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 267 #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #Justin Gaethje #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev #Miesha Tate #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Yair Rodriguez #Beneil Dariush #UFC 266 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Jan Blachowicz

Michal Sobiech

  • 7 fights
  • 6 views

Michal Sobiech
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Sobiech
Nickname: Dr. Beast
Date of Birth: November 26, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tychy, Poland
Hometown: Tychy, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Szkola Walki Drwala
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patryk Kaczmarczyk KSW 60 - De Fries vs. Narkun 2
Apr 24, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Przemyslaw Fajer SWD - Wieczor Walk 5
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Karol Zyra Gala Sportów Walki Sparta 7 - Przasnysz 2019
Mar 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Sebastian Rajewski SMMAC - Silesian Fight Night 1
Jun 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights