#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Michael Tobin

  • 16 fights
  • 731 views

Michael Tobin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Tobin
Nickname: The Great White
Date of Birth: September 02, 1992 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BBA Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Michael Mannue ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 2:04
Win Sam Chan ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Loss Mike Grundy ACB 65 - Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:38
Loss Dean Garnett ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 2 0:31
Win Ritchie Ivory Brace 44 - Ivory vs. Tobin
Oct 08, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Edwin Arana Brace 40 - Brace for War 40
May 14, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Craig Lankester EMMA - Eternal MMA 16
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Win John Walker EMMA - Eternal MMA 7
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 4:18
Win Luke Hume Roshambo MMA 2 - In the Cage
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:34
Win Luke Thorngaard Eternal MMA 3 - Friday Night Fights
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:19
Win Callum Lewis FWC 15 - FightWorld Cup 15
Aug 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Greaves Eternal MMA 2 - Remorseless
May 11, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Win Shannon Landy XFC 18 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Feb 08, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win James Cristopoulos XFC 17 - Redlands Rampage
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Win Glen Johnson EMMA 1 - Eternal MMA 1
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights